Committees

CONSTITUTIONAL COMMITTEES

1. Finance and Investment Committee

Chairman
Mr Allan Yeo 

Members
Mr Dennis Mark 
Ms Tracey Woon 
Dr Mark Hon
Ms Emily Tan 
Ms Cynthia Phua 

2. Audit Committee

Chairman
Ms Tan Poh Hong 

Members
Mr Y C Koh
Dr Saiful Nizam Bin Subari 
Mr Chris Liew 
Mr Axel Chan 
Mr Eric Low 

3. Corporate Governance and Nomination Committee

Chairman
Mr Ling Khoon Chow 

Members
Prof V Anantharaman
Dr Yap Kwong Weng 
Mr Winston Milner
Mr N Sreenivasan 
Mrs Susan Chan

4. Human Resources and Compensation Committee

Chairman
Ms Agnes Eu 

Members
Ms Roshini Prakash Nair 
Dr Mohd Zaidi Bin Ariffin
Mr Eleutherius Liew Thiam Yew
Dr Stephane Michaud 

5. Fundraising Committee

Chairman
Ms Terene Seow

Members
Mr Y C Koh
Mr Chew Hai Chwee 
Dr Collin Ang

OPERATIONAL COMMITTEES

1. Red Cross Home for the Disabled Management Committee

Chairman
Mr Benjamin William

Vice Chairman
Ms Roshini Prakash Nair

Members
Mr Muralli Raja Rajaram 
Ms Terene Seow
Dr Chan Soon Keng
Mr David Ong
Mr Malcolm Lim
Ms Siti Zawiyah 
Mr Anton Cheng 

2. Committee for Humanitarian Assistance and International Relief

Chairman
Mr Laurence Goh 

Members
Mr Benjamin William
Mr Dennis Mark
Mr George Goh 
Ms Cheah Sheau Lan
Mr Mohd Ashik Bin Mohd Daud 
Mr Karunanithi Letchumanan 

3. Committee for Humanitarian Innovation and Technology

Chairman
Dr Mark Hon

Members
Dr Yap Kwong Weng
Mr Muchsin Bin Dahalan

4. Management Committee

Chairman
Mr Benjamin William

Members
Mr Sahari Bin Ani
Mr Robert Teo
Mr Isaac Tiong
Mr Prakash Menon
Mr Adrian Lim
Ms Iris Choong
Ms Eileen Cher
Ms Charis Chan
Ms Faiszah Bte  Abdul Hamid
Ms Hsu Nan Ting
Mr Johnny Tang

5. RCY Steering Committee

Mr Sahari Ani - Senior Director
Mr Prathivmohan Chandramohan - Deputy Director
Ms Tai Wai Peng - Deputy Director
Mr Mohammad Zaidi Ariffin - Deputy Director
Mr Ambrose Lee -  Assistant Director
Mr Wang Zi Jun - Coordinating Assistant Director
Ms Chow Yin - Coordinating Assistant Director
Mrs Parvathy Siva - Coordinating Assistant Director
Mr Amos Kow - Coordinating Assistant Director
Ms Daphne Goh - Coordinating Assistant Director

ADVISORY PANELS

1. Panel of Government Advisers

Mr Ong Kah Kuang - Ministry of Culture, Community & Youth
Executive Director (Youth Corps Singapore), National Youth Council

Ms Yeo Seow Peng – Ministry of Defence
Director (Defence Policy)

Ms Amy Ng – Ministry of Education
Principal, Greendale Secondary School

Mr Steven Pang – Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Acting Director General/Consular, Ministry of Foreign Affairs

LTC Toh Eng Kiat Anthony – Ministry of Home Affairs
Commander, 4th Division, Singapore Civil Defence Force

Dr Lim Ghee Hian – Ministry of Health

Mr Mark Tan (Alternate Member) – Ministry of Health

2. SRC Information Technology Advisory Panel

Chairman
Mr Steve Lee 

Members
Mr Winston Chew
Mr Adrian Kwong
Mr Loon Sum Loon

3. Marketing Communications Advisory Panel      

Chairman
Mr Goh Chee Kong

Advisor
Ms Rose Tan

Members
Mr Jay Soo
Ms Eleanor Slade
Ms Tan Su Yuen
Mr Jeffrey Lim 

4. SRC Academy Advisory Panel

Chairman
Prof (Dr) V Anantharaman

Members
Dr Mark LeongMr Sahari Bin Ani
Prof (Dr) Suresh Pillai, Senior Consultant, A&E, NUH
Ms Joelle Yap, Lecturer, Nanyang Polytechnic
Mr Chew Lip Heng

5. Panel of Medical Advisers for Red Cross Home for the Disabled

Dr David Su Hsien Ching
Dr Anton Cheng Kui Sing
Ms Gladys Wong Hooi Chuan
Dr Vivien Lim    

Play DonorDash on mobile now!