Committees

CONSTITUTIONAL COMMITTEES

1. Finance and Investment Committee
Chairman Ms Tracey Woon
Members Dr Mark Hon
Ms Usha Chandradas 
Mr Satyanarayana Mylavarapu
Ms Yvonne Loo
2. Audit Committee
Chairman Ms Emily Tan
Members Mr Y C Koh
Dr Saiful Nizam Bin Subari 
Mr Allan Yeo
Ms Roshini Prakash Nair 
3. Corporate Governance and Nomination Committee
Chairman Prof V Anantharaman
Vice Chairman Dr Yap Kwong Weng
Members Ms Tan Poh Hong  
Mr Muralli Raja Rajaram 
Mr Ling Khoon Chow
Mrs Susan Chan
Mr Steve Lee
4. Human Resources and Compensation Committee
Chairman Ms Agnes Eu
Members Ms Roshini Prakash Nair
Dr Mohd Zaidi Bin Ariffin
Mr Laurence Goh
Mr Puvan Ariaratnam 
5. Fundraising Committee
Chairman Ms Terene Seow
Members Mr Y C Koh
Mr Chew Hai Chwee 
Dr Collin Ang
Ms Yvonne Loo
Mr Zhong Guan Bin

 

OPERATIONAL COMMITTEES

1. Committee for Humanitarian Assistance and International Relief
Chairman Mr Dennis Mark
Members Mr Benjamin William
Dr Mohd Zaidi Bin Ariffin
Mr George Goh
Dr Ganesh Ramalingam
Ms Cheah Sheau Lan
Mr Karunanithi Letchumanan
2. Committee for Humanitarian Technology and Innovation
Chairman Dr Mark Hon
Members Dr Yap Kwong Weng
Mr Muchsin Bin Dahalan
Mr Gowtham Kanagaraj
Mr Gurusamy Isakkipandian
Ms Neetha R
Mr Prateek Kumar Gupta
3. Red Cross Home for the Disabled Management Committee
Chairman Mr Benjamin William
Vice Chairman Ms Roshini Prakash Nair
Members Ms Terene Seow
Mr Muralli Raja Rajaram
Ms Tan Poh Hong
Ms Lien Hui Luen
Mr Malcolm Lim
Mr David Ong
Ms Siti Zawiyah
Dr Anton Cheng
4. SRC Information Technology Advisory Panel
Chairman Mr Steve Lee
Members Mr Adrian Kwong
Mr Chen Zheng Wei
Mr Joe Chiu
Mr Neo Boon Kai
Mr Poh Leng Wee
5. RCY Steering Committee
Chairman Ms Charis Chan – Assistant Secretary General, Operations
Vice Chairman Ms Durga Naidu – Head, Youth Development
Members Ms Tai Wai Peng – Deputy Director, RCY Uniformed Groups
Mr Amos Kow – Deputy Director, Red Cross Junior & Chapters
Ms Daphne Goh – Deputy Director, YM@Districts
Mr Dennis Mark – Deputy Director, HQ Capital Development & Operations
Ms Low Yu Ping – Coordinating Assistant Director, Red Cross Junior
Mr Chow Yin – Coordinating Assistant Director, UG Links
Ms Bertha Kwok – Coordinating Assistant Director, UG Cadets
Mr Daryl Ee – Coordinating Assistant Director, UG Operations
Mr Ong Sin Wee – Coordinating Assistant Director, UG Operations
Mr Edric Phua – Coordinating Assistant Director, Chapters
Ms Regina Jiang – Coordinating Assistant Director, YM@Districts
Mr Anthony Li – Coordinating Assistant Director, Human Capital & Development, HQ-CO
Mr Jeffrey Tan – Coordinating Assistant Director, Safety, Operations & Support, HQ-CO

 

PANEL OF GOVERNMENT ADVISERS

Mr Ong Kah Kuang Ministry of Culture, Community & Youth
Ms Elizabeth Tan Ministry of Defence
Mrs Chan-Tey Kah Hwee Ministry of Education
Mr Steven Pang Ministry of Foreign Affairs
COL Ryan Ong Ministry of Home Affairs
Dr Lim Ghee Hian Ministry of Health
Mr Mark Tan (Alternate Member) Ministry of Health

 

MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

Mr Benjamin William Secretary General / Chief Executive Officer
Ms Eileen Cher  Assistant Secretary General, Corporate
Ms Charis Chan Assistant Secretary General, Operations
Mr Sahari Bin Ani  Group Director & Dean, Singapore Red Cross Academy
Mr Prakash Menon Group Director, Blood Donor Programme
Mr Isaac Tiong Director, Finance Management
Ms Iris Choong Director, Corporate Management
Mr Adrian Lim Director, Care Services
Ms Rebekah Lim Head, Global Engagement
Mr Johnny Tang Head, Resource Development